<
Cr Consultores

Start Your Romanian Business in Colombia Today

Get complete accounting services for Romanian companies in Colombia. However, our services extend beyond financial management. Moreover, we specialize in IT outsourcing, automotive manufacturing, agriculture technology, and software development sectors. Therefore, your Romanian business can expand confidently with our support.

Start Now

Contact & Information

We provide accounting services for Romanian companies in Colombia. However, our expertise includes audit, tax, payroll, and corporate services. Therefore, your IT outsourcing, automotive manufacturing, agriculture technology, and software development operations receive complete support.

Why Choose Our Services?

We offer specialized financial and payroll management for your operations. Moreover, we have 18+ years of cross-border experience. However, our focus remains on your sector-specific needs.

Regulatory Expertise

We understand DIAN requirements for your Colombian operations. Therefore, compliance is guaranteed.

Complete Solutions

We integrate accounting, payroll, and tax services. However, our approach is tailored to Romanian business needs.

Sector Specialization

We design solutions for IT outsourcing, automotive manufacturing, agriculture technology, and software development. Moreover, we understand Romanian business culture.

Compliance Guarantee

We ensure full compliance for your business operations. Consequently, you avoid penalties.

Global Presence

We serve clients in 195 countries worldwide with specialized teams in each market

South America (3)

Frequently Asked Questions

How can Romanian IT outsourcing compete in Colombian market?

Romania's 200,000+ IT professionals generate €5 billion annually with Cluj-Napoca and Bucharest ranking top 10 European tech hubs. However, we provide accounting services for Romanian companies in Colombia establishing nearshore centers serving US markets. Moreover, Romanian developers cost 30% less than US counterparts while Colombia offers 40% additional savings with overlapping time zones. Therefore, IT companies access Colombian talent pools in Bogotá and Medellín creating dual-shore delivery models with software export tax exemptions worth millions and serving $200+ billion American IT services market.

Can Romanian automotive expertise benefit Colombian manufacturing?

Yes, Romania produces 500,000 vehicles annually including Dacia/Renault with €20 billion automotive industry expertise. However, we provide financial management for parts suppliers establishing production near Colombian automotive clusters. Moreover, Romanian tier-2 suppliers bring European quality standards to Colombia's $3 billion auto parts sector targeting US exports through FTA. Consequently, manufacturers access free trade zone benefits with 15% corporate tax and leverage Colombia-US agreement exporting components duty-free to American automotive market worth $80 billion annually.

What advantages do Romanian BPO companies have in Colombia?

Romania's multilingual workforce serves 100+ million European customers with BPO services worth €2 billion annually. However, we optimize accounting services for Romanian companies in Colombia establishing Spanish-English bilingual operations. Moreover, Romanian companies demonstrate success with Teleperformance and Genpact models applicable to Latin American markets. Therefore, BPO operators access Colombia's 50 million Spanish speakers, multilingual capabilities, and cultural affinity with US Hispanic market creating 10,000+ jobs with government incentives targeting $5 billion outsourcing industry growth.

How does Romanian agriculture technology help Colombia?

Romania produces 29 million tons grain annually with precision agriculture technology applicable to Colombian climate. However, we manage specialized accounting for agritech companies introducing irrigation systems and crop management software. Moreover, Romanian expertise in wheat, corn, and sunflower cultivation optimizes Colombian Llanos production increasing yields 35%. Consequently, agriculture companies access $15 billion Colombian farming sector with Bancoldex credit lines worth $800 million targeting productivity improvements and modern technology adoption for food security.

What cybersecurity opportunities exist for Romanian companies?

Romania ranks among top 5 cybersecurity nations globally with Bitdefender generating €700 million annually demonstrating expertise Colombia needs. However, we provide complete financial support for security operations centers and threat intelligence services. Moreover, Colombian companies face 45,000 annual cyberattacks requiring Romanian expertise in financial sector protection and critical infrastructure defense. Therefore, cybersecurity firms access $300 million Colombian market with government contracts, banking sector partnerships, and Latin American expansion serving 600+ million regional population requiring digital protection.

How much investment do Romanian companies need for Colombia?

SAS incorporation requires minimum $30 USD capital with flexible technology sector options. However, accounting services for Romanian companies in Colombia costs $700-2,000 monthly for complex IT operations. Moreover, BPO centers need $200,000-1 million infrastructure investment while automotive facilities require $1-10 million for equipment and tooling. Consequently, total first-year costs range $300,000-15 million including operations, technology infrastructure, workforce training, regulatory compliance, and working capital for IT, BPO, and manufacturing sectors.

Which Colombian cities attract Romanian tech investors?

Bogotá and Medellín lead with 50,000+ IT professionals, 300+ tech startups, and $800 million annual investment matching Romanian innovation ecosystems. However, we provide specialized services for software development centers accessing skilled bilingual workforce and established tech infrastructure. Moreover, these cities offer 15-year income tax exemptions for technology investments over $1 million and Ruta N innovation district benefits. Therefore, Romanian companies replicate Cluj-Napoca success creating Latin American delivery centers serving Fortune 500 clients with Colombian talent competitive advantages.

Can Romanian textile manufacturers enter Colombian market?

Yes, Romania produces €3 billion textiles annually with technical fabrics and fashion expertise applicable to Colombian production. However, we assist with manufacturing setup near Medellín textile cluster accessing skilled workforce and supply chains. Moreover, Romanian quality standards combined with Colombian costs create competitive advantage for US market exports. Consequently, textile companies leverage Colombia-US FTA exporting duty-free to $25 billion American apparel market with 35% lower production costs and European design capabilities.

What work permits do Romanian citizens need for Colombia?

Romanian passport holders get 90-day tourist entry without visa as EU citizens under bilateral agreements. However, we manage workforce administration securing Type V work visas for software developers, engineers, and technical specialists. Moreover, company founders qualify for investor visas (Type M) with $35,000+ investment proof or technology transfer agreements creating minimum 10 Colombian jobs. Consequently, team relocation completes in 6-10 weeks including Cancillería processing, apostille requirements for Romanian documents, and professional credential recognition through CONACES.

How do Romania-Colombia trade agreements work?

Romania benefits from EU-Colombia FTA (effective 2013) eliminating 99% industrial tariffs with immediate liberalization for IT services and automotive parts. However, we manage specialized accounting optimizing customs procedures, origin certificates, and preferential treatment documentation. Moreover, agreement covers software, BPO services, and manufacturing with intellectual property protections. Therefore, Romanian companies export duty-free competing against non-FTA suppliers paying 5-20% tariffs while maintaining DIAN compliance and European quality standards.

What is the timeline for Romanian companies starting operations?

Company registration completes in 2-3 weeks through Cámara de Comercio with digital streamlined processes. However, we provide immediate accounting services for Romanian companies in Colombia during incorporation phase. Moreover, IT service licenses need 4-6 weeks through Ministry of ICT while BPO operations require 6-8 weeks for contact center permits. Consequently, full operations launch within 8-16 weeks depending on sector complexity, requiring technology certifications, data protection compliance, and municipal operational licenses for software development and customer service activities.

Our Location

Main Office in Colombia

carrera 48 # 106a - 24, Bogotá D.C. - Colombia



Lo siento, no se han encontrado publicaciones.



Certificado integración. Medios probatorios. DIAN-Concepto 149(001429)

Concepto 149(001429) (10-02-2025) Tipo de norma: Concepto Número: 149(001429) Entidad emisora: DIAN Fecha: 2025-02-10 Título: Tema: Certificado de integración en importaciones desde zonas francas Subtítulo: Requisitos para liquidación de IVA en Declaración Especial de Importación (DEI) 1. Problema jurídico ¿Qué información debe contener el certificado de integración emitido por usuarios operadores de zonas francas para: Liquidar correctamente el IVA en Declaraciones Especiales de Importación…

Beneficios tributarios. Régimen Simple de Tributación. Obras por Impuestos. DIAN-Concepto 153(001431)

Concepto 153(001431) (10-02-2025) Tipo de norma: Concepto Número: 153(001431) Entidad emisora: DIAN Fecha: 2025-02-10 Título: Tema: Beneficios tributarios para I+D+i Subtítulo: Restricciones para ESAL, RST y Obras por Impuestos 1. Problemas jurídicos resueltos ¿Pueden las ESAL acceder a beneficios de I+D+i (Arts. 256 y 256-1 ET)? ¿Las Mipymes en RST pueden aplicar estos beneficios? ¿Son compatibles con el mecanismo de…

Facturación operaciones distribuidores minoristas de combustible. Facturación operaciones distribuidores minoristas de combustible. Contrato de suministro periódico. DIAN-Concepto 150(001430)

Concepto 150(001430) (10-02-2025) Tipo de norma: Concepto Número: 150(001430) Entidad emisora: DIAN Fecha: 2025-02-10 Título: Tema: Sistema de factura electrónica Subtítulo: Facturación a distribuidores minoristas de combustible – Contratos de suministro periódico 1. Problema jurídico ¿Cómo deben facturarse las ventas de combustible bajo contratos de suministro periódico cuando: Se realizan múltiples entregas continuadas? El pago se pacta por ciclos y…

La terminación de la importación temporal en desarrollo de los sistemas especiales de importación-exportación de bienes de capital y repuestos “está condicionada a la certificación del Ministerio de Comercio, Industria y Turismo. DIAN-Concepto 154(001432)

Concepto 154(001432) (10-02-2025) Tipo de norma: Concepto Número: 154(001432) Entidad emisora: DIAN Fecha: 2025-02-10 Título: Tema: Importación temporal – Terminación del régimen Subtítulo: Certificación del Ministerio de Comercio para sistemas especiales de importación-exportación 1. Problema jurídico ¿Cuál es el procedimiento y los plazos para terminar una importación temporal bajo sistemas especiales (Plan Vallejo) cuando: Se incumplen los compromisos de exportación? Se requiere modificar la declaración a…

Registro Único Tributario -RUT. Exportador de servicios. DIAN-Concepto 208

Concepto 0208 (11-02-2025) Tipo de norma: Concepto Número: 0208 Entidad emisora: DIAN Fecha: 2025-02-11 Título: Tema: Procedimiento Tributario Subtítulo: Registro Único Tributario (RUT) – Exportador de servicios 1. Problema jurídico ¿Es válido registrar únicamente la responsabilidad “19 – Productor de bienes y/o servicios exentos” en el RUT para acreditar la condición de exportador de servicios y acceder a la exención del IVA, sin…

Adición al Concepto General Unificado de Procedimientos Administrativos Aduaneros No. 032143 (Interno 1465) del 31 de diciembre de 2019. DIAN-Concepto 158(002414)

Concepto 158(002414) (11-02-2025) Tipo de norma: Concepto Número: 158(002414) Entidad emisora: DIAN Fecha: 2025-02-11 Título: Tema: Procedimiento aduanero Subtítulo: Facultades de fiscalización y control – Registro de medios de transporte 1. Problema jurídico ¿Pueden los funcionarios de direcciones seccionales de la DIAN realizar registros a medios de transporte ubicados en zona primaria, conforme al numeral 4 del artículo 3 del Decreto Ley 920/2023?…